Global Financial Integrity

header-gfi-4
 
SHARE

Data by Country

Search Illicit Financial Flows by Country

Download TablesIllicit financial outflows from 2004 through 2013.

Country2004200520062007200820092010201120122013CumulativeAverage
All Developing Countries465,269524,588543,524699,145827,959747,026906,6311,007,7441,035,9041,090,1307,847,921784,792
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of66750515900000001,331133
Albania1392107220305019025536181,234123
Algeria7512032,2591,3013,3782,1311,4061872,5861,04315,2461,525
Angola057401,6411,2360017326553,850385
Antigua and Barbuda167740101300495
Argentina6,1164,9923,7475,3919,5864,1795,2659,46010,63417,17176,5407,654
Armenia, Republic of4035144998061,1559261,2011,1971,2851,8489,833983
Aruba4,6176,5466,87613,51716,2108,15431918,4615,23264780,5778,058
Azerbaijan, Republic of1,1472,9445,63426,8167,0618,4107,8607,57612,81514,73694,9999,500
Bahamas, The1,0981,9041,3301,6222,1231,5922,1971,7601,7332,36817,7271,773
Bahrain, Kingdom of1,5042,2272,2811,67730660001237,907791
Bangladesh3,3474,2623,3784,0986,4436,1275,4095,9217,2259,66655,8775,588
Barbados574241696618086160671,138114
Belarus3,5934,2615,6008,32513,3148,3577,91112,62212,92911,28488,1978,820
Belize899891185170141951411461351,291129
Benin117340000343453465811,493149
Bhutan..010100044173031840
Bolivia62836396103044380901,5512,2736,267627
Bosnia and Herzegovina000671310000019820
Botswana1,1449489391,6871,4642,0271,2301,4301,5681,24213,6801,368
Brazil15,74117,17110,59916,43021,92622,06130,77031,05732,72728,185226,66722,667
Brunei Darussalam1,1903,9695,7865,8608,2325,4206,1316,9442,063.45,5955,066
Bulgaria2,5133,0072,4314,6415,3588836811,5951,6601,99824,7682,477
Burkina Faso52561722473954044905311,0618564,262426
Burundi28102134530281414613422786687
Cabo Verde890664345232747434843143
Cambodia3745705651,0469719301,2731,7313,6204,00715,0861,509
Cameroon1,0735699681,1211,0622786227787612917,523752
Central African Republic61201034343343016216
Chad5705527389899811,1321,1461,5681,5481,53210,7561,076
Chile2,8154,6885,0164,3947,9543,3995,8955,7555,3559,72554,9955,500
China, P.R.: Mainland81,51782,53788,381107,435104,980138,864172,367133,788223,767258,6401,392,276139,228
Colombia1,7491,3735826083,7081,6416251,1882,0881,18514,7451,475
Comoros151624203630291101649653954
Congo, Democratic Republic of539583458170031217500182,254225
Congo, Republic of3,0546682,1551,7232,8096191,78472180489415,2301,523
Costa Rica5,4655,5935,2095,8166,8989,19515,78817,95920,15521,383113,45911,346
Cote d'Ivoire2,6563,9042,7313,4292,4371,2411,7671,0642,1981,91723,3442,334
Croatia2,8133,0993,7704,1115,1183,9032,3383,5723,4772,35434,5563,456
Djibouti2232763563853663374864784244133,745375
Dominica00000041300172
Dominican Republic1,2657979788651,5241,1502,3441,3512,0602,24314,5781,458
Ecuador3,3462,6841,3711,5233,0283,3313,8182,3282,5891,94825,9662,597
Egypt3,2365,1024,5414,8176,11302,1455,2465,0073,61939,8273,983
El Salvador1,8171,8061,6811,7251,9731,3591,6001,5822,0501,84617,4371,744
Equatorial Guinea3201724589471,9682,8692,8513,1404,5704,45521,7502,175
Eritrea.573721......11538
Ethiopia3767851,1521,4911,8232,9995,6184,2493,9733,37125,8352,583
Fiji2362774182393913422702012091662,748275
Gabon5784390001083821431,48903,140314
Gambia, The40533072644013421812012789890
Georgia1,5831,3741,7691,5661,9211,4151,2271,4791,4221,19014,9451,495
Ghana000373741,3427216911906594,013401
Grenada2641285458485968748954454
Guatemala2,7693,1771,8211,5262,1051,3931,9901,8332,5062,67221,7932,179
Guinea4222554226332510413393244463,258326
Guinea-Bissau37241319374868132781962062
Guyana139192173226953595793114543182,847285
Haiti0411209513720161104295121,299130
Honduras4,4654,3284,6394,7874,8064,0344,7614,7764,7605,57946,9354,694
Hungary5,7435,1704,5032,5936,6814,9165,5108,4576,2947,19357,0625,706
India19,44720,25327,79134,51347,22129,24770,33785,58492,87983,014510,28651,029
Indonesia18,46613,29015,99518,35427,23720,54714,64618,29219,24814,633180,71018,071
Iran, Islamic Republic of8193,0762,78415,17310,9875,7523,24720,4811,904064,2236,422
Iraq0003,66019,31616,32121,11514,17714,42215,994105,00510,501
Jamaica6031,0074832731,6389153484153683086,358636
Jordan8751,3259649181,1871,2911,6321,7691,9013,35915,2231,522
Kazakhstan8,95112,20516,11320,79426,56211,69311,23617,17618,14324,529167,40116,740
Kenya8223402580000025582983
Kiribati200330050019505
Kosovo, Republic of000000000000
Kuwait467829385,11610,04975204,8071,4734,50828,4712,847
Kyrgyz Republic6900476027150288001,010101
Lao People's Democratic Republic605169305957024788191,0091,5846,638664
Lebanon4991,4882,9606,6052,4753,6901491,906142019,9151,991
Lesotho2362481864204386242943533552553,409341
Liberia9089861,5761,9056781,3325604117575479,659966
Libya01,450001,75302,13703,4853,00811,8331,183
Macedonia, FYR3814943055979284964598344322355,162516
Madagascar7554121,7191796541852463643741845,072507
Malawi1604704054421,0228517661,0545038246,496650
Malaysia26,59135,25536,55436,52540,77934,41662,15450,21147,80448,251418,54241,854
Maldives683572495538621362283451,089109
Mali1281682271879693229455913528004,688469
Mauritania...0000.10829240067
Mauritius3034043594627564507196511,1008916,093609
Mexico34,23935,35240,42146,44351,50538,43867,45063,29973,70977,583528,43952,844
Moldova8556906978551,1576337841,2681,1311,0079,079908
Mongolia0811421277400761951251,478148
Montenegro98092826338000015002,566257
Morocco3,0025,5053,2814,1265,4063,6923,4934,0564,5193,93441,0154,102
Mozambique00362103023640449942602,426243
Myanmar6336046263361,3621,0102,132137006,840684
Namibia6576787871,6101,5732,3921,6731,3441,9471,26413,9241,392
Nepal4145036785448548991,521262005,674567
Nicaragua1,7371,8342,4902,5522,4932,5622,8704,1194,7714,84630,2733,027
Niger8612201029805611982611431,572157
Nigeria1,68017,86719,16019,33524,19226,37719,37618,3214,99826,735178,04017,804
Oman2,2631,7173,3384,2365,8043,6022,7595,5846,3388,20943,8504,385
Pakistan02020051072904055291,917192
Panama1,1771,8161,6801,9182,4632,6132,6221,7672,3772,60421,0382,104
Papua New Guinea935915341844794711,8341,0814744,724472
Paraguay3,5884,3134,5142,4614,5632,8792,6533,8284,5854,11637,5013,750
Peru4,0621,6872,9092,4743,1174,1634,7226,4416,2497,01342,8384,284
Philippines9,19211,6209,9707,9106,8788,5948,87410,5418,7337,93890,2509,025
Poland4,9262,0516513,87612,96010,43013,50315,1059,72116,79390,0179,002
Qatar1,8293,9435,6702,8144,2654,5295,7195,8107,5455,00547,1294,713
Romania3,2233,6734,5245,2844,8722,7121,9582,4622,5443,61334,8663,487
Russian Federation46,06453,32266,33381,237107,756125,062136,622183,501129,545120,3311,049,772104,977
Rwanda208361361771452854305266071,0393,589359
Samoa823241161441561031291421091491,454145
Sao Tome and Principe0091037141025413117818
Saudi Arabia01,8369131,0323,3473,8032,8303,5914,4786,93828,7662,877
Senegal3181,1094906931,4406065887649971,0298,034803
Serbia, Republic of9,7766,4333,8613,1562,9212,9843,0053,2132,5712,91040,8304,083
Seychelles8275400010780110045846
Sierra Leone152943098614501,9151,79104135,580558
Solomon Islands7688103136171901571792021671,369137
Somalia.........000
South Africa12,13713,59912,86427,29222,53929,58924,61323,02826,13817,421209,21920,922
Sri Lanka1,4871,3891,5541,8901,6551,4352,6344,6021,5671,75319,9671,997
St. Kitts and Nevis600701426000535
St. Lucia6214008140002312112
St. Vincent and the Grenadines1420140000050535
Sudan096562,1773951,6551,4104,1732,62253113,1151,311
Suriname5435577347649407299476738318827,598760
Swaziland4994926381,3645426593944394942955,817582
Syrian Arab Republic13,0802971,4881,2551,1532,2512,0086,8548,63910,64247,6674,767
Tajikistan186128265337180000093493
Tanzania11283936583903081,3556067933234,820482
Thailand7,11311,92011,42910,34820,48614,68724,10027,44231,27132,971191,76819,177
Timor-Leste, Dem. Rep. of..3970037884318823
Togo2519521,6902,8834,5143,8091,1734,0891,4511,47922,2932,229
Tonga50211292164810016917
Trinidad and Tobago2,0772,6352,4732,7281,1652,8513,3825,8347,0706,44936,6633,666
Tunisia1,1269781,3361,6762,3302,0521,7261,6301,9951,99316,8421,684
Turkey9,67712,39311,05017,23718,43511,43113,36516,90017,52426,487154,50015,450
Turkmenistan0000178.....17836
Uganda5508294667011,0121,4461,143276123637,149715
Ukraine4,3805,6265,3817,17516,92210,57413,84317,94921,00113,911116,76211,676
United Arab Emirates000000000000
Uruguay4666712817683967152,0811,2191,4451,5159,558956
Uzbekistan............
Vanuatu1781681702864421311712012972032,247225
Venezuela, Republica Bolivariana de19,60125,46710,54618,3497,1549,5497,86310,0376,2079,162123,93612,394
Vietnam4,0344,6654,9645,4737,63313,0548,35811,97614,94017,83792,9359,293
Yemen, Republic of0004581,910003442311253,068307
Zambia1,8242,1062,6413,3552,6031,9832,6833,7124,2363,70928,8532,885
Zimbabwe3063541,79297021400002,763276
Sub-Saharan Africa32,55051,87456,35177,01278,59985,00278,03874,28166,67874,593674,97767,498
Asia174,612191,888209,112236,485277,530277,124381,729361,101456,709481,9883,048,278304,828
Developing Europe107,277118,404133,758190,551233,753204,852221,845295,463242,530250,4371,998,870199,887
MENA+AP29,92031,00733,32457,42680,31551,92652,99281,09368,22770,266556,49655,650
Western Hemisphere120,910131,414110,979137,672157,761128,123172,027195,806201,761212,8461,569,299156,930

Download TablesIllicit financial outflows from 2004 through 2013.

Country2004200520062007200820092010201120122013CumulativeAverage
All Developing Countries432,962449,178481,951602,838698,802587,573708,172867,544839,630878,1786,546,829654,683
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of66750515900000001,331133
Albania1392107220272019025536181,201120
Algeria751029700000001,048105
Angola000000000000
Antigua and Barbuda............
Argentina6,1164,9923,7475,3919,5864,1794,6565,2667,45811,17162,5616,256
Armenia, Republic of2153513718061,1138231,0451,1611,2851,5478,717872
Aruba4,6176,5466,87613,51716,2018,03531918,4595,23064280,4418,044
Azerbaijan, Republic of1,0932,8605,37426,4446,2276,9546,8857,57610,89512,84787,1548,715
Bahamas, The1,0981,6941,3301,6222,1231,5321,9101,7601,7332,36817,1711,717
Bahrain, Kingdom of1,5042,2272,2811,6770000007,688769
Bangladesh3,3473,4942,7343,3426,1265,4305,0084,7506,5468,35549,1324,913
Barbados574241696611022160671,066107
Belarus3,5934,2615,3148,32513,1208,3577,91112,62212,92910,34886,7818,678
Belize869084147159137951341421351,208121
Benin107340000343453465811,482148
Bhutan............
Bolivia000000007573211,078108
Bosnia and Herzegovina............
Botswana8809489391,6871,4641,4681,2301,4301,5681,24212,8571,286
Brazil14,30517,17110,59914,02121,92622,06128,31531,05731,13828,185218,77821,878
Brunei Darussalam............
Bulgaria2,5131,7891,4461,5891,1308836811,5951,6601,52114,8071,481
Burkina Faso52531632473954044905311,0618564,250425
Burundi028134150141114613422570570
Cabo Verde000000000000
Cambodia3745245651,0469719301,2731,6343,4603,86014,6361,464
Cameroon1,0735699591,1219542445397497552507,213721
Central African Republic61201034343343016216
Chad5064307389898601,1321,1461,5681,5481,53210,4481,045
Chile2,5453,3643,4903,9447,9543,3995,0395,1755,3558,58748,8534,885
China, P.R.: Mainland81,51782,53788,381107,435104,98097,481119,431120,023136,693181,0091,119,486111,949
Colombia1,7491,3735826083,2371,22601,1881,5601,18512,7071,271
Comoros151624202130291101649652552
Congo, Democratic Republic of539539441003121750002,005201
Congo, Republic of2,9626682,1551,5242,6356141,78472180489414,7611,476
Costa Rica5,4415,5935,2095,8166,8509,19515,53717,49820,15520,898112,19111,219
Cote d'Ivoire2,6563,8662,6933,4292,3931,2041,7421,0202,1221,91723,0422,304
Croatia1,6401,7872,0522,4782,9772,4101,5112,0653,0351,18021,1332,113
Djibouti2132323023033663023634394244133,357336
Dominica000000000000
Dominican Republic2843768448651,5249871,2371,3511,9531,99411,4151,142
Ecuador3,3462,6841,3711,5232,8763,0743,8182,3282,5891,94825,5572,556
Egypt3,1102,6714,5414,8173,217002,3892,8482,30225,8962,590
El Salvador1,8171,3571,1971,7251,9731,3591,6001,2361,7041,84615,8131,581
Equatorial Guinea3201723559181,9682,8692,8513,1403,2323,25919,0841,908
Eritrea............
Ethiopia527851,1521,3331,8232,4982,5422,4463,7123,37119,7121,971
Fiji236159254239391204255100861662,090209
Gabon25800001083821431,48902,381238
Gambia, The2720233033404711910910455255
Georgia1,5831,3741,7091,5301,8611,4151,1941,4791,3691,16214,6761,468
Ghana000000000000
Grenada2638285458485968748954254
Guatemala2,7693,1771,8211,5262,1051,1161,6441,6092,0522,10619,9261,993
Guinea4222554226332510413375244463,239324
Guinea-Bissau33181219323765116631955956
Guyana961248918901922282673123181,814181
Haiti04112095124336130293957257
Honduras4,4654,1374,3374,4674,8063,9584,6234,7764,5775,16345,3104,531
Hungary3,6582,2411,8992,5933,1493,6994,1784,9876,2945,56238,2613,826
India19,44719,71227,79134,51347,22128,96768,36783,64392,87983,014505,55550,555
Indonesia15,36013,11115,99516,98626,99917,57213,31914,82818,97214,447167,59016,759
Iran, Islamic Republic of000000000000
Iraq....10,07110,20513,16510,90810,3068,29462,94910,492
Jamaica5701,0064832731,2589153484153683085,943594
Jordan8751,3257589181,1871,2911,6321,4441,4113,35914,2011,420
Kazakhstan7,91010,39412,97817,85620,84910,94311,23613,26713,67418,704137,81013,781
Kenya130000000025526827
Kiribati............
Kosovo, Republic of............
Kuwait46782938385075201881,4738325,394539
Kyrgyz Republic000000000000
Lao People's Democratic Republic60113195186179754975991,1062,956296
Lebanon499878143608729648149014203,796380
Lesotho2362481864203103632943533502553,014301
Liberia8519461,4781,8296351,0444543844162518,288829
Libya000000009503281,278128
Macedonia, FYR3814883055458974964598344322355,072507
Madagascar7204121,598736371668526517304,129413
Malawi1604704054428286857668855038245,967597
Malaysia26,59128,62229,09431,32432,18729,17540,81040,24637,86745,648341,56434,156
Maldives683572495538626917834597297
Mali1021441891879692489455373317634,416442
Mauritania............
Mauritius3034043594627564507196517308915,723572
Mexico29,34535,35240,01446,44346,26634,74344,78752,70855,80660,227445,69344,569
Moldova8556906978551,1576337841,2681,1311,0079,079908
Mongolia000000000000
Montenegro98092823816300015002,324232
Morocco2,7115,0972,7584,1264,9913,1713,3343,8124,2903,93438,2243,822
Mozambique003621030064009942352,334233
Myanmar49200000000049249
Namibia6576787871,6101,5732,1481,3921,3021,4331,09812,6771,268
Nepal4145036785447478991,346262005,392539
Nicaragua1,3341,7692,2132,3612,4932,5522,8703,5003,7724,51927,3842,738
Niger861220844105611902311281,443144
Nigeria1,6805232,0084,9363,41004,23113,0560029,8442,984
Oman1,5128573,3294,2365,8042,4612,7595,0285,6057,68639,2783,928
Pakistan000000000000
Panama1,1771,4561,6801,4442,4632,6132,6221,7672,3772,55220,1522,015
Papua New Guinea9300341114793809091,0814743,561356
Paraguay3,5883,9554,5141,9564,5232,8792,6533,8284,2744,11636,2863,629
Peru4,0621,6872,3702,1992,8623,4814,7225,5476,2497,01340,1914,019
Philippines8,90311,6208,3577,9106,8785,5805,35910,5414,1773,73673,0617,306
Poland4,9261,2466515788044073,0414,6125,1155,00626,3872,639
Qatar1,8293,9435,6702,8144,2654,5295,7195,8107,5455,00547,1294,713
Romania3,2233,6734,5244,0362,8901,0481,8852,4622,5443,19929,4842,948
Russian Federation40,56948,31866,33371,505104,617118,663127,488174,849119,174110,061981,57798,158
Rwanda208361361761262854165266071,0393,555355
Samoa793241161421371031151151091491,388139
Sao Tome and Principe0000540183631959
Saudi Arabia01,8369131,0323,3473,8032,8303,5914,4786,93828,7662,877
Senegal3181,1094906931,4406065847649971,0298,030803
Serbia, Republic of9,7766,4333,8613,1562,7102,9103,0053,2132,5712,91040,5454,055
Seychelles82754000107808035636
Sierra Leone39322828461801,9151,79104135,335534
Solomon Islands698893136169901521521321671,248125
Somalia............
South Africa12,13713,59912,47727,29222,53923,09422,56623,01524,98517,421199,12519,912
Sri Lanka1,3031,3241,4581,7351,6551,4351,7664,2841,1821,15917,3021,730
St. Kitts and Nevis000000000000
St. Lucia62000000000626
St. Vincent and the Grenadines000000000000
Sudan096561,0303951,4934164,0772,62253110,7171,072
Suriname5435577347648407097795964185446,483648
Swaziland4994514036685066043944394642954,723472
Syrian Arab Republic13,080160062701,7022,0086,8548,63910,64243,7114,371
Tajikistan154510000000020520
Tanzania00365806060289236073974
Thailand6,40311,92011,42910,34820,48614,68720,26327,44225,00432,971180,95518,095
Timor-Leste, Dem. Rep. of............
Togo2519521,6902,8834,5143,8091,1734,0851,4511,47922,2892,229
Tonga1291292165100768
Trinidad and Tobago1,8341,7382,1292,3821,1652,8513,3824,7657,0706,44933,7643,376
Tunisia9929501,2991,6392,3302,0521,7261,6301,9951,99316,6071,661
Turkey9,67712,39310,82317,23718,43511,43113,36516,90017,52426,487154,27315,427
Turkmenistan............
Uganda2553744556791,0121,1591,143276123636,079608
Ukraine4,3805,6265,3816,69516,92210,57413,84317,94921,00113,271115,64211,564
United Arab Emirates000000000000
Uruguay4664971294893967151,3959081,0391,5157,549755
Uzbekistan..........0.
Vanuatu153152166281442931641872972032,139214
Venezuela, Republica Bolivariana de17,09811,8788,33517,5406,2226,3264,9086,3933,0245,80187,5268,753
Vietnam3,1214,2694,9644,8966,5884,0324,6686,4999,4709,07457,5815,758
Yemen, Republic of0004581,9100002311252,725272
Zambia1,8241,9962,4303,2902,5901,9742,6563,6814,2033,68028,3242,832
Zimbabwe3063541,79297011100002,660266

Download TablesIllicit financial outflows from 2004 through 2013.

Country2004200520062007200820092010201120122013CumulativeAverage
All Developing Countries32,30775,40961,57396,308129,158159,454198,458140,199196,275211,9521,301,092130,109
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of..0000000000
Albania00003300000333
Algeria.2031,9621,3013,3782,1311,4061872,5861,04314,1981,578
Angola057401,6411,2360017326553,850385
Antigua and Barbuda167740101300495
Argentina0000006084,1943,1766,00013,9791,398
Armenia, Republic of1881631280411021563703011,116112
Aruba00009119012613614
Azerbaijan, Republic of54852603728341,45697501,9191,8897,845784
Bahamas, The02100006028600055656
Bahrain, Kingdom of0000306600012321922
Bangladesh07686437563176974021,1716791,3116,745675
Barbados00007065000717
Belarus00286019400009351,416142
Belize387381140740838
Benin10000000000101
Bhutan..010100044173031840
Bolivia62836396103044380907951,9525,189519
Bosnia and Herzegovina000671310000019820
Botswana2640000559000082382
Brazil1,436002,409002,45501,58907,888789
Brunei Darussalam1,1903,9695,7865,8608,2325,4206,1316,9442,063.45,5955,066
Bulgaria01,2189863,0524,22900004779,961996
Burkina Faso0290000...112
Burundi2875038015300316116
Cabo Verde890664345232747434843143
Cambodia046000009716014845145
Cameroon009010835832964131131
Central African Republic00........00
Chad64122..12100...30761
Chile2701,3241,5264500085558001,1386,143614
China, P.R.: Mainland0000041,38352,93613,76687,07477,631272,79027,279
Colombia0000471415625052702,038204
Comoros0000140000.142
Congo, Democratic Republic of04417170000001824925
Congo, Republic of920019917440...46967
Costa Rica2400048025146104841,268127
Cote d'Ivoire0383804437254577030330
Croatia1,1741,3121,7191,6332,1411,4928281,5074421,17413,4231,342
Djibouti10455482035123390038839
Dominica00000041300172
Dominican Republic981422133001631,10701062493,163316
Ecuador0000152257000040941
Egypt1262,431002,89602,1452,8572,1601,31713,9311,393
El Salvador0449485000034534501,624162
Equatorial Guinea001022900001,3381,1962,666267
Eritrea.573721......11538
Ethiopia3240015805013,0751,80326106,123612
Fiji01181640013815101123065866
Gabon320439........759380
Gambia, The13347423108798112334535
Georgia005936600330532826927
Ghana000373741,3427216911906594,013401
Grenada020000000020
Guatemala000002773462244545661,867187
Guinea00000001800182
Guinea-Bissau4510511316150616
Guyana43688437951683524314301,033103
Haiti000013168073047372773
Honduras019130131907613801834161,626163
Hungary2,0852,9292,60403,5311,2181,3323,47001,63118,8011,880
India05410002791,9701,941004,731473
Indonesia3,10617901,3682382,9751,3273,46527518613,1201,312
Iran, Islamic Republic of8193,0762,78415,17310,9875,7523,24720,4811,904.64,2237,136
Iraq0003,6609,2456,1167,9513,2694,1167,70042,0564,206
Jamaica332003810000041542
Jordan00206000032549101,022102
Kazakhstan1,0421,8113,1342,9385,71375003,9094,4695,82629,5922,959
Kenya69234025800000056056
Kiribati200330050019505
Kosovo, Republic of000000000000
Kuwait0004,73210,049004,61903,67623,0772,308
Kyrgyz Republic6900476027150288001,010101
Lao People's Democratic Republic004037354095234023224104783,681368
Lebanon06102,8185,9971,7463,04201,9060016,1191,612
Lesotho0000128261005039439
Liberia5839987643288106273412961,372137
Libya01,450001,75302,13702,5352,68010,5541,055
Macedonia, FYR060523101000909
Madagascar35012010617191619920118494394
Malawi000019416501690.52859
Malaysia06,6337,4605,2018,5925,24221,3459,9659,9372,60376,9787,698
Maldives00000006749011612
Mali2624370074053203627227
Mauritania...0000.10829240067
Mauritius00000000370037037
Mexico4,894040705,2393,69522,66210,59117,90317,35682,7468,275
Moldova000000000000
Mongolia0811421277400761951251,478148
Montenegro..2521700000024230
Morocco291408523041452116024422902,792279
Mozambique0000023044025929
Myanmar1416046263361,3621,0102,132137006,348635
Namibia00000244281425141661,248125
Nepal0000107017500028228
Nicaragua4036527719101006189993272,890289
Niger0001857009301512913
Nigeria017,34517,15114,39920,78326,37715,1445,2654,99826,735148,19714,820
Oman7518599001,14105557335234,572457
Pakistan02020051072904055291,917192
Panama03590474000005288589
Papua New Guinea05915073091925001,163116
Paraguay035805054000031101,214121
Peru005402752556820894002,646265
Philippines28901,613003,0133,51504,5564,20217,1891,719
Poland080503,29812,15610,02310,46210,4934,60611,78763,6306,363
Qatar............
Romania0001,2481,9821,66473004145,381538
Russian Federation5,4945,00409,7333,1396,3999,1338,65210,37110,27068,1966,820
Rwanda000120014000343
Samoa3002190152700667
Sao Tome and Principe00910321010760838
Saudi Arabia............
Senegal00000040.040
Serbia, Republic of0..021174000028536
Seychelles00000000102010210
Sierra Leone113622815270000024524
Solomon Islands701003052769012112
Somalia.........000
South Africa00387006,4952,047131,152010,0941,009
Sri Lanka1846596155008673173855942,665266
St. Kitts and Nevis600701426000535
St. Lucia0140081400023596
St. Vincent and the Grenadines1420140000050535
Sudan0001,146016299495002,398240
Suriname000010019168774133381,115112
Swaziland0412356963655003001,094109
Syrian Arab Republic01371,4886281,1535500...3,956565
Tajikistan3277265337180000073073
Tanzania112839003902481,2963175573234,081408
Thailand710000003,83706,267010,8131,081
Timor-Leste, Dem. Rep. of..3970037884318823
Togo000000030.30
Tonga381200004300.9310
Trinidad and Tobago2438973443450001,069..2,898362
Tunisia13427373700000023524
Turkey00227000000022723
Turkmenistan0000178.....17836
Uganda2954551122028700001,070107
Ukraine000480000006401,120112
United Arab Emirates............
Uruguay01741522790068731140602,009201
Uzbekistan............
Vanuatu2417450377140010911
Venezuela, Republica Bolivariana de2,50313,5892,2118099323,2232,9553,6443,1833,36136,4103,641
Vietnam91339605781,0459,0223,6905,4775,4708,76335,3543,535
Yemen, Republic of00000003440034434
Zambia0111211661482731322952953
Zimbabwe00...103000.10317

Footnotes
  • Data Source: Global Financial Integrity’s latest annual report on illicit financial flows from the developing world, titled “Illicit Financial Flows from Developing Countries: 2004-2013,” published in December 2015.
  • Methodological Note: Click here for an overview of analytical methodologies used by GFI to estimate illicit financial flows.